VUMC Main Calendar Events

  • 3/19/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/20/2017
    6:15 am - 7:00 am
    Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology ECHO Conference: Robert Deegan
  • 3/20/2017
    6:15 am - 6:45 am
    Pediatric Anesthesia Resident/SRNA Education Conference
  • 3/20/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Kelly McQueen
  • 3/20/2017
    7:00 am - 8:15 am
    Obstetric Anesthesia Lecture Series
  • 3/20/2017
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
    Pain Medicine Didactic Series: Brandon Gish
  • 3/20/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/20/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Radiology Grand Rounds Heller Lecture
  • 3/20/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    SNMA Health Disparities Week
  • 3/20/2017
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Office Hours with Dean Fleming
  • 3/20/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    CIM Psychiatry Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/20/2017
    5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Alpha Omega Alpha Medical Honor Society Induction ...
  • 3/20/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Internal Medicine Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/20/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Plastic Surgery Interest Group Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/20/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    SNMA-MAPs Mentor-Mentee Mixer
  • 3/20/2017
    7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
    Periop Rotation Lecture Series
  • 3/21/2017
    6:10 am - 7:00 am
    Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology Conference: Sandy An, MD and Alexander Zajac
  • 3/21/2017
    6:15 am - 6:45 am
    Pediatric Anesthesia Resident/SRNA Education Conference
  • 3/21/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Neuroanesthesia Didactics
  • 3/21/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lectures: Kelly McQueen
  • 3/21/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Lisa Jaeger
  • 3/21/2017
    7:00 am - 8:15 am
    Obstetric Anesthesia Lecture Series
  • 3/21/2017
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
    Pain Medicine Didactic Series: Jenna Walters
  • 3/21/2017
    7:45 am - 8:15 am
    Periop Rotation Lecture Series
  • 3/21/2017
    8:00 am - 2:00 pm
    American Red Cross Blood Drive
  • 3/21/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/21/2017
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    MCSAC Meetings
  • 3/21/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Advanced Practice Grand Rounds
  • 3/21/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    SNMA Health Disparities Week
  • 3/21/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Oncology Interest Group - Patient and Research Advocacy
  • 3/21/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Center for Matrix Biology Seminar Series
  • 3/21/2017
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Pediatric Anesthesia Fellow Lecture
  • 3/21/2017
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Professional Development & Grand Rounds Committee Meeting
  • 3/21/2017
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Seminars in Personalized Medicine
  • 3/21/2017
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Women in STEM day
  • 3/21/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Derm Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/21/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    OIG: Ophthalmology Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/21/2017
    5:00 pm - 7:15 pm
    Chapman VMS II: Immersion Phase Mentoring Session
  • 3/21/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CiM: Neurology Interest Group Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/21/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    General Surgery Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/21/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Neurosurgery Interest Group Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
    ABA Basic Topics in Anesthesiology
  • 3/22/2017
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
    ABA Advanced Topics in Anesthesiology CA 2s & 3s/Senior Seminar
  • 3/22/2017
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
    Department of Anesthesiology Faculty Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Uma Shastri
  • 3/22/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Chris Canlas
  • 3/22/2017
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
    Pain Medicine Didactic Series: Jenna Walters
  • 3/22/2017
    7:30 am - 8:45 am
    Obstetric Anesthesia Lecture Series
  • 3/22/2017
    7:45 am - 8:15 am
    Periop Rotation Lecture Series
  • 3/22/2017
    7:45 am - 8:30 am
    Department of Anesthesiology All-Staff Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/22/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    SNMA Health Disparities Week
  • 3/22/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Biomedical Informatics Grand Round
  • 3/22/2017
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
    Thomas Bernhardt, Harvard Medical School: 'Getting Bacteria Into Shape: Mechanisms of Cell Wall Assembly and Remodeling'
  • 3/22/2017
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Alzheimer's and Dementia Research Forum
  • 3/22/2017
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Radiology & IR Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Emergency Medicine Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Orthopedic Interest Group: Post Match Meeting
  • 3/22/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Anesthesiology Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    6:15 am - 6:45 am
    Pediatric Anesthesia Resident/SRNA Education Conference
  • 3/23/2017
    6:15 am - 7:00 am
    Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology Resident Lecture: Yafen Liang, MD
  • 3/23/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Neuroanesthesia Didactics
  • 3/23/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Stephen Harvey
  • 3/23/2017
    7:00 am - 8:15 am
    Obstetric Anesthesia Lecture Series
  • 3/23/2017
    7:45 am - 8:15 am
    Periop Rotation Lecture Series
  • 3/23/2017
    8:00 am - 11:30 am
    OHC Comes To You - One Hundred Oaks
  • 3/23/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/23/2017
    11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Know Your Numbers - One Hundred Oaks
  • 3/23/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Advanced Practice Leadership Board Committee Meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    SNMA Health Disparities Week
  • 3/23/2017
    1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    Keisha Nicole Hardeman (CANB) - Dissertation Defense
  • 3/23/2017
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Flexner Discovery Lecture - Ajit Varki, (MBBS) M.D.
  • 3/23/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Pediatrics Interest Group: Post-Match meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Radiation Oncology Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    VMS Knits weekly meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Ob-Gyn Post Match Meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Pathology Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/23/2017
    7:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Moveable Dada (This is Not our Dada's Dada!)
  • 3/24/2017
    6:30 am - 7:30 am
    Anesthesiology Grand Rounds
  • 3/24/2017
    6:30 am - 7:00 am
    Ambulatory Anesthesia - Senior Lecture Series: Uma Shastri
  • 3/24/2017
    7:30 am - 8:45 am
    Obstetric Anesthesia Lecture Series
  • 3/24/2017
    7:45 am - 8:15 am
    Periop Rotation Lecture Series
  • 3/24/2017
    8:00 am - 4:00 pm
    Psychological First Aid/CISM
  • 3/24/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/24/2017
    12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Master of Public Health (MPH) Thesis Presentations
  • 3/24/2017
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    SNMA Health Disparities Week
  • 3/24/2017
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Matthew Raymond Ginther (NURO) - Dissertation Defense
  • 3/24/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CiM Child Neurology Interest Group: Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/24/2017
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CIM Otolaryngology/ENT Post-Match Meeting
  • 3/25/2017
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibition Opening
  • 3/25/2017
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Vanderbilt Cheerleading & Dance Team Tryout Workshop
  • 3/25/2017
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    From the Moment You Began: A Panel on the Origins of Life

Find Us On:
YouTube Twitter Facebook
Share on Google+